What’s On

Come along to one of our events

Classes in January 2022

Café Connect Open

Monday – Friday 9am-9pm

Saturday 9am – 4:30pm

Monday

12:30 – 16:00 Music Bug Classes – Catriona Mitchell 07366060860

Lunchtime Concerts 1st Monday in the Month from 12:30 pm

15:00 – 19:00 Code Ninjas – Learn to code games – 07899 873 425

17:00 – 18:00 Pilates ‘For your back’ (For Beginners & Post-Beginners /Level 1) with Bea Alexander, Robertson Suite Hybrid class: In-person & online classes@beaalexanderpilates.co.uk

18:15 – 19:15 General Pilates (Level 1 to 2) with Bea Alexander, Robertson Suite Hybrid class: In-person & online 07495071711

18:15 – 19:15 Pilates for your Back 2 (Level 2-3 Intermediate) with Katy Bromberg, South Wing Hybrid class: In-person & online

19:00 – 20:00 Tae Kwon Do – Gary Brooks 07792844539 / fitgary2007@hotmail.co.uk

19:30 – 20:30 Higher Intermediate to Advanced Pilates (Level 2 to 4) with with Bea Alexander, Robertson Suite Hybrid class: In-person & online classes@beaalexanderpilates.co.uk

19:30 – 20:30 Beginners Pilates Small Group with Katy Bromberg, In-Person Attendance Only, South Wing Two six-week blocks: Monday 10th January to Monday 21st February (No class on Monday 14th February)

19:30 – 20:30 Pilates Plus Physio Tessa Santertalk@pilatesplusphysio.co.uk / 0131 226 5009

 

Bea Alexander Pilates Classes 12-week Term Monday 10th January to Friday 8th April (Half Term 14-18th February)

Tuesday

10:00 – 12:00 Hong Kong Relocation Meeting Steven Wong (2nd Tues. of the month)

15:00 – 19:00 Code Ninjas – Code and Build Video Games
suzy.enoch@codeninjas.com / 07899 873 425

17:00 – 18:00 Beginners Pilates with Bea Alexander, Robertson Suite Hybrid class: In-person & online

18:15 – 19:15 Level 2 Pilates (Lower Intermediate) with Katia Caldarola

18:30 – 20:30 Italian for Fun Ameliaameliadorward@hotmail.com

18:30 – 19:30 Pilates Plus Physio Tessa Santertalk@pilatesplusphysio.co.uk / 0131 226 5009

19:30 – 20:30 Level 3 Pilates (Higher Intermediate) with Katia Caldarola

17:00 – 21:00 Shishi Kai Judo 3 classes (adult class 7:45-9pm) chris@shishikai.co.uk

18:45 – 19:45 Bea Alexander Pilates Level 2, Lower intermediate classes@beaalexanderpilates.co.uk

20:00 – 21:00 Bea Alexander Pilates Level 3, Higher Intermediate

 

Bea Alexander Pilates Classes 12-week Term Monday 10th January to Friday 8th April (Half Term 14-18th February)

Wednesday

09:45 – 12:00 Crossroads Community Bible Study michael.thomas41279@gmail.com

10:00 – 12:00 Pilates Scotland – Christine Mills 0782566220 /
christine@pilatesscotland.co.uk

10:30 – 12:30 Zumba Gold with Suzanne Ebel – 0131 447 4520 (#2)

14:30 – 16:00 Seated Excercise – Dawn Gyles 0131 332 0669

15:00 – 19:00 Code Ninjas – Code and Build Video Games – 07899 873 425

18:00 – 21:30 Edinburgh’s Voice of the Town choir rehearsals
events@voiceofthetown.co.uk

19:15 – 21:15 Edina Dancing – Country Dancing – Agnes 0131 447 6607

Thursday

10:30 – 12:45 Sharon Connolly Pilatessharonconnolly11@gmail.com

09:30 – 10:30 Pilates Plus Physiotalk@pilatesplusphysio.co.uk / 0131 226 5009

15:00 – 19:00 Code Ninjas – Code and Build Video Games – 07899 873 425 / mark.higgins@codeninjas.com

19:45 – 21:00 Shishi Kai Judochris@shishikai.co.uk

Friday

09:15 – 10:15 Zumba Gold with Suzanne – 0131 447 4520 (#2)

10:30 – 11:30 Zumba Gold with Suzanne – 0131 447 4520 (#2)

13:00 – 14:00 Dance Exercise class with Suzanne & John Robertson – 0131 664 5125

15:00 – 20:00 Code Ninjas – Code and Build Video Games – 07899 873 425

16:00 – 19:00 Shishi Kai Judochris@shishikai.co.uk

19:00 – 20:00 Tae Kwon Do – Gary Brooks – 07792844539 / fitgary2007@hotmail.co.uk

Saturday (opening hours: 9:00 - 16:30)

Café Connect open for hot/cold drinks, homemade cakes and more

09:00 – 17:00 Code Ninjas – Code and Build Video Games – Mark.Higgins@codeninjas.com

If you have any further questions please contact your tutor who will explain the specific steps each class are adopting to keep you safe.